School : 2015 Best Performance ; 2015 Worst Performance
3A American Heritage (Delray) : def. 8A Fort Pierce Central by 38 ; lost to 3A Oxbridge Academy by 17
6A Armwood : def. 7A Plant City by 42 ; def. 6A Hillsborough by 16
8A Atlantic (Delray) : def. 8A Wellington by 42 ; def. 8A Park Vista by 17
1A Baker : def. 1A Graceville by 26 ; lost to 1A Liberty County by 16
7A Bartram Trail : def. 7A Buchholz by 14 ; lost to 6A Mainland by 32
5A Bishop Moore : def. 5A Palm Bay by 31 ; lost to 8A Lake Brantley by 36
7A Braden River : def. 7A Palmetto by 35 ; def. 7A Sarasota by 10
2A Cambridge (Tampa) : def. IND Berean Christian by 36 ; def. 2A Evangelical Christian by 56
6A Charlotte : def. 6A Fort Myers by 42 ; def. 6A Cape Coral by 42
8A Christopher Columbus : def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 27 ; lost to 8A Coral Gables by 10
5A Clay : def. 5A North Marion by 7 ; lost to 6A Gainesville by 27
3A Clearwater Central Catholic : def. 3A Tampa Catholic by 21 ; def. 5A DeSoto County by 20
4A Cocoa : def. 4A Jones by 57 ; lost to IND IMG Academy by 42
7A Columbia : def. 4A Bolles by 29 ; lost to 6A Escambia by 3
8A Dr. Phillips : def. 8A Manatee by 19 ; lost to 6A Mainland by 21
5A Dunbar : def. 5A Immokalee by 46 ; lost to 6A Fort Myers by 31
2A First Baptist : def. 2A Dade Christian by 28 ; lost to 3A Lakeland Christian by 36
8A Flanagan : def. 8A Plantation by 35 ; lost to 8A South Plantation by 1
6A Gainesville : def. 5A Clay by 27 ; lost to 6A Vanguard by 26
5A Hallandale : def. 5A Amer. Heritage (Plantation) by 7 ; lost to 5A Amer. Heritage (Plantation) by 23
5A Jesuit : def. 5A Jefferson by 31 ; def. 6A Pasco by 17
7A Lakeland : def. 7A Sickles by 29 ; lost to 7A Bartow by 1
1A Madison County : def. 1A Union County by 53 ; lost to 5A Wakulla by 37
6A Mainland : def. 8A Dr. Phillips by 21 ; def. 6A Seabreeze by 35
8A Mandarin : def. 8A Lake Brantley by 20 ; def. 7A Creekside by 18
7A Mater Academy : def. 7A Reagan by 40 ; lost to 7A Miami Sunset by 8
6A Miami Central : def. 6A Miami Carol City by 28 ; def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 7
6A Naples : def. 5A Immokalee by 56 ; lost to 3A American Heritage (Delray) by 6
5A Nature Coast Tech : def. 5A Zephyrhills by 29 ; def. 5A Crystal River by 6
6A Niceville : def. 6A Pine Forest by 28 ; lost to 6A Navarre by 22
8A Osceola (Kissimmee) : def. 8A Oviedo by 25 ; lost to 6A Heritage by 20
7A Plant City : def. 7A Tampa Bay Tech by 20 ; lost to 6A Armwood by 42
1A Port St. Joe : def. 4A Rutherford by 41 ; lost to 1A Trenton by 35
4A Raines : def. 4A Bolles by 26 ; lost to 5A Ribault by 1
4A Santa Fe : def. 7A Chiles by 32 ; lost to 5A Suwannee by 21
8A South Dade : def. 8A Miami Southridge by 38 ; lost to 8A Miami Killian by 3
7A St. Thomas Aquinas : def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 32 ; lost to 8A Deerfield Beach by 3
5A Suwannee (Live Oak) : def. 4A Santa Fe by 21 ; lost to 7A Columbia by 38
3A Tampa Catholic : def. 3A Trinity Prep by 48 ; lost to 3A Clearwater Central Catholic by 21
6A Tate (Cantonment) : def. 6A Pine Forest by 24 ; lost to 6A Pine Forest by 19
1A Trenton : def. 1A Port St. Joe by 35 ; def. 1A Williston by 28
3A Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) : def. 8A West Orange by 28 ; def. 3A Duval Charter by 45
2A University Christian (Jacksonville) : def. 3A Providence by 37 ; lost to 1A Dixie County by 1
2A Victory Christian (Lakeland) : def. 2A Trinity Chr. (Deltona) by 46 ; lost to 2A Foundation Academy by 6
7A Viera (Melbourne) : def. 7A South Fork by 39 ; def. 7A Martin County by 3
5A Wakulla (Crawfordville) : def. 1A Madison County by 37 ; def. 1A Jefferson County by 14
4A Washington (Miami) : def. 4A Miami Edison by 38 ; lost to 8A Christopher Columbus by 27
8A West Orange (Winter Garden) : def. 8A Apopka by 25 ; lost to 3A Trinity Christian (Jax) by 28
3A American Heritage (Delray) : def. 8A Fort Pierce Central by 38 ; lost to 3A Oxbridge Academy by 17
6A Armwood : def. 7A Plant City by 42 ; def. 6A Hillsborough by 16
8A Atlantic (Delray) : def. 8A Wellington by 42 ; def. 8A Park Vista by 17
1A Baker : def. 1A Graceville by 26 ; lost to 1A Liberty County by 16
7A Bartram Trail : def. 7A Buchholz by 14 ; lost to 6A Mainland by 32
5A Bishop Moore : def. 5A Palm Bay by 31 ; lost to 8A Lake Brantley by 36
7A Braden River : def. 7A Palmetto by 35 ; def. 7A Sarasota by 10
2A Cambridge (Tampa) : def. IND Berean Christian by 36 ; def. 2A Evangelical Christian by 56
6A Charlotte : def. 6A Fort Myers by 42 ; def. 6A Cape Coral by 42
8A Christopher Columbus : def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 27 ; lost to 8A Coral Gables by 10
5A Clay : def. 5A North Marion by 7 ; lost to 6A Gainesville by 27
3A Clearwater Central Catholic : def. 3A Tampa Catholic by 21 ; def. 5A DeSoto County by 20
4A Cocoa : def. 4A Jones by 57 ; lost to IND IMG Academy by 42
7A Columbia : def. 4A Bolles by 29 ; lost to 6A Escambia by 3
8A Dr. Phillips : def. 8A Manatee by 19 ; lost to 6A Mainland by 21
5A Dunbar : def. 5A Immokalee by 46 ; lost to 6A Fort Myers by 31
2A First Baptist : def. 2A Dade Christian by 28 ; lost to 3A Lakeland Christian by 36
8A Flanagan : def. 8A Plantation by 35 ; lost to 8A South Plantation by 1
6A Gainesville : def. 5A Clay by 27 ; lost to 6A Vanguard by 26
5A Hallandale : def. 5A Amer. Heritage (Plantation) by 7 ; lost to 5A Amer. Heritage (Plantation) by 23
5A Jesuit : def. 5A Jefferson by 31 ; def. 6A Pasco by 17
7A Lakeland : def. 7A Sickles by 29 ; lost to 7A Bartow by 1
1A Madison County : def. 1A Union County by 53 ; lost to 5A Wakulla by 37
6A Mainland : def. 8A Dr. Phillips by 21 ; def. 6A Seabreeze by 35
8A Mandarin : def. 8A Lake Brantley by 20 ; def. 7A Creekside by 18
7A Mater Academy : def. 7A Reagan by 40 ; lost to 7A Miami Sunset by 8
6A Miami Central : def. 6A Miami Carol City by 28 ; def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 7
6A Naples : def. 5A Immokalee by 56 ; lost to 3A American Heritage (Delray) by 6
5A Nature Coast Tech : def. 5A Zephyrhills by 29 ; def. 5A Crystal River by 6
6A Niceville : def. 6A Pine Forest by 28 ; lost to 6A Navarre by 22
8A Osceola (Kissimmee) : def. 8A Oviedo by 25 ; lost to 6A Heritage by 20
7A Plant City : def. 7A Tampa Bay Tech by 20 ; lost to 6A Armwood by 42
1A Port St. Joe : def. 4A Rutherford by 41 ; lost to 1A Trenton by 35
4A Raines : def. 4A Bolles by 26 ; lost to 5A Ribault by 1
4A Santa Fe : def. 7A Chiles by 32 ; lost to 5A Suwannee by 21
8A South Dade : def. 8A Miami Southridge by 38 ; lost to 8A Miami Killian by 3
7A St. Thomas Aquinas : def. 4A Washington (Miami) by 32 ; lost to 8A Deerfield Beach by 3
5A Suwannee (Live Oak) : def. 4A Santa Fe by 21 ; lost to 7A Columbia by 38
3A Tampa Catholic : def. 3A Trinity Prep by 48 ; lost to 3A Clearwater Central Catholic by 21
6A Tate (Cantonment) : def. 6A Pine Forest by 24 ; lost to 6A Pine Forest by 19
1A Trenton : def. 1A Port St. Joe by 35 ; def. 1A Williston by 28
3A Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) : def. 8A West Orange by 28 ; def. 3A Duval Charter by 45
2A University Christian (Jacksonville) : def. 3A Providence by 37 ; lost to 1A Dixie County by 1
2A Victory Christian (Lakeland) : def. 2A Trinity Chr. (Deltona) by 46 ; lost to 2A Foundation Academy by 6
7A Viera (Melbourne) : def. 7A South Fork by 39 ; def. 7A Martin County by 3
5A Wakulla (Crawfordville) : def. 1A Madison County by 37 ; def. 1A Jefferson County by 14
4A Washington (Miami) : def. 4A Miami Edison by 38 ; lost to 8A Christopher Columbus by 27
8A West Orange (Winter Garden) : def. 8A Apopka by 25 ; lost to 3A Trinity Christian (Jax) by 28