Florida Slayer Post Week 10 Statewide Rankings (Top 50 edition)

Discussion in 'Football Central' started by Floridaslayer, Oct 29, 2019.

  1. Floridaslayer

    Floridaslayer Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    27
    I'm gonna start posting my rankings here since I won't be intimidated or told where I can post by people with no real authority so without further adieu


    1 Lakeland 7a (10-0)

    2 St Thomas Aquinas 7a (8-0)

    3 Armwood 7a (8-1)

    4 Miami Washington 4a (7-2)

    5 Miami Northwestern 5a (7-2)

    6 Deerfield Beach 8a (6-3)

    7 American Heritage Plantation 5a (8-1)

    8 Edgewater 7a (8-1)

    9 Gulliver Prep 4a (9-0)

    10 Rockledge 5a (7-1)

    11 Jones 5a (8-1)

    12 Miami Palmetto 8a (8-1)

    13 Bartram Trail 8a (9-0)

    14 Sanford Seminole 8a (9-0)

    15 Naples 6a (9-0)

    16 Cardinal Gibbons 4a (7-2)

    17 Chaminade Madonna 3a (7-2)

    18 Atlantic Delray 7a (6-2)

    19 Vero Beach 8a (8-0)

    20 Miami Central 6a (7-3)

    21 Palm Beach Lakes 7a (8-0)

    22 Cocoa 4a (6-2)

    23 Columbia 6a (7-2)

    24 Dillard 6a (9-0)

    25 Wakulla 5a (10-0)

    26 Western 8a (7-1)

    27 Apopka 8a (7-1)

    28 Viera 7a (6-2)

    29 Lakewood 4a (9-0)

    30 Lake Wales 5a (9-0)

    31 Escambia 6a (9-0)

    32 Trinity Christian 3a (5-5)

    33 Miami Carol City 4a (4-5)

    34 Deland 8a (6-2)

    35 Niceville 7a (10-0)

    36 Osceola 8a (8-1)

    37 University School 4a (7-2)

    38 Sarasota Riverview 8a (7-2)

    39 Plantation 7a (7-1)

    40 Madison County 1a (7-2)

    41 Lake Gibson 6a (9-0)

    42 Dunnellon 5a (8-1)

    43 Vanguard 5a (6-2)

    44 Raines 5a (5-3)

    45 Lincoln 7a (6-3)

    46 Palmetto 6a (8-1)

    47 Champagnat Catholic 2a (6-3)

    48 Manatee 7a (5-4)

    49 Clearwater Central Catholic 3a (6-3)

    50 Gaither 6a (9-0)













    Next (30) in no specific order



    Mainland 6a (5-3)

    Fleming Island 7a (8-0)

    Oakleaf 8a (6-3)

    Pine Forest 5a (6-2)

    Pensacola Catholic 3a (9-0)

    North Marion 5a (7-2)

    Flagler Palm Coast 8a (7-2)

    Ribault 5a (4-3)

    Mandarin 8a (6-3)

    Ponte Vedra 6a (7-1)

    Venice 7a (5-4)

    Dr Phillips 8a (7-2)

    Jesuit 5a (7-2)

    Steinbrenner 8a (9-0)

    Victory Christian 2a (7-1)

    Berkeley Prep 3a (7-1)

    Treasure Coast 8a (7-1)

    Wekiva 7a (6-2)

    Port Charlotte 6a (8-1)

    Bishop Moore 5a (7-3)

    Miami Edison 3a (5-4)

    Columbus 8a (5-4)

    South Dade 8a (7-2)

    Fort Myers 6a (7-2)

    Cypress Lake 5a (8-2)

    Cardinal Newman 3a (6-2)

    American Heritage Delray 4a (5-4)

    North Fort Myers 6a (7-2)

    McArthur 7a (6-3)

    Douglas 8a (8-0)
     

Share This Page